Afeks

Clarification Text (KVKK)

ANNEX-20 INTERNET SITE INFORMATION TEXT
DISCLOSURE TEXT UNDER THE LAW NO.6698 ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

As AFEKS İÇ VE DIS TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (to be named as “Afeks”), we respect and attach importance to the privacy of private life. For this reason, we would like to inform you about your rights regarding the use and protection of your personal data within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 (hereinafter referred to as “KVKK”), through the information text.

Data Supervisor

As Afeks, we inform you that we are processing your personal data as a data controller within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and other related legislation.

For What Purpose Personal Data Will Be Processed

Your personal data,

Conducting communication activities,
To inform you about the sector on our website,
To inform you about our service information,
To introduce our corporate structure and policy to you,
Carrying out the necessary work by our business units to benefit you from the services offered by Afeks,
Managing the sales and purchasing processes of products and services.

“c) It is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties of the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or execution of a contract”, “f) Provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person are not damaged, the legitimate data processing is compulsory for the interests of the company ”will be processed within the scope of legal reasons.

To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

If required or requested, your personal data can be sent to the relevant public institutions and organizations in order to fulfill the legal obligations in accordance with the relevant legislation, without seeking the express consent of the relevant person in accordance with Article 8 (2) (a) of the KVKK; can be transferred to our suppliers in order to carry out our commercial activities.

Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data

Your personal data, in order to fulfill the purposes specified in paragraph (b) of this text, based on the legal reason specified in Article 5 (2) of the KVKK, by automatic or non-automatic methods, by sending an e-mail message by the person concerned, contacting by phone call and our website It is obtained electronically by filling the forms on it.

Your Rights Under Article 11 of KVKK

Within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK, you have rights as a data owner, and you can submit your requests regarding these rights by filling in all the information specified in the Relevant Person Application Form, and the Application Procedures and Principles for the Data Controller. In accordance with the Communiqué on

“……………….” By personally coming to our company,
Via our registered electronic mail (KEP) address in the form of ……@hs02.kep.tr,
In order to identify your identity and not to inform the wrong people, by means of a notary public or by registered mail,
By sending an e-mail to kvkk @ ….. com.tr using secure electronic signature, mobile signature or (if any) the e-mail address already notified by you to our Company and registered in our systems

or by other methods to be determined by the Board in the future.

Retention Period of Personal Data

Afeks deletes, destroys, destroys or anonymizes personal data upon the expiration of the mandatory retention periods specified in the Laws and other relevant legislation.

Changes and Updates

This disclosure text has been prepared within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and other relevant legislation. Necessary changes can be made in the aforementioned clarification text in line with the changes in the relevant legal legislation and / or Afeks personal data processing purposes and policies.

× WhatsApp Contact