Afeks

Cookie Policy

INTERNET SITE COOKIE POLICY

As AFEKS İÇ VE DIS TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (hereinafter the “Company”), we show the utmost sensitivity for the processing of personal data of our website visitors in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and other related legislation (“KVK Legislation”) and We would like to indicate that we are using cookies.

The purpose of this Cookie Policy is the types of cookies obtained by visiting the website https://www.afeks.com.tr (“Site”) operated by us by Site users / members / visitors (“Data Owner”) and to inform you about the intended use.

What is a Cookie?

Cookies are small text files, mostly consisting of letters or numbers, that allow the device to be identified, which is stored on your computer or mobile device (“device”) when you visit a website.

What Are Your Personal Data Processed By Using Cookies?

By means of cookies, your usage and visiting habits, session information, past transactions and browsing information on the Site are processed.

As a company, we process your personal data consisting of log files, blank gif files and / or cookies collected through third party sources in accordance with the KVK Legislation and limited to the following purposes:

In order to provide better service to our site visitors, your browsing information on the Site is processed, limited to this purpose, it is shared with third parties and stored securely.
Your past transactions are stored to create a summary of your preferences.
Your browsing information on the Site and / or your usage history on the Site can be monitored in order to make special promotions, offer promotions and marketing offers, to improve the content of the Site for you and / or to determine your preferences with your marketing consent.
Functional and analytical cookies are used to analyze how the Site is used and to improve your experience of using the Site.

The Company may match the information collected by different methods online and offline or the information collected from you on the Site at different times and use this information together with information obtained from other sources such as third parties.

What Types of Cookies Are Used?

Both first-party cookies (placed by the site you are visiting) and third-party cookies (placed by servers other than the site you visit) are used on our site. Below you can find the different types of cookies we use on our Site:

Mandatory (Basic) Cookies: These are the cookies that are mandatory to use in order for the site to function properly and to benefit from its features and services. For example, authentication cookies, which are activated when you log on to our site, ensure that your active session continues when you switch from one page to another on our site. Disabling these cookies may cause services and features to become unavailable.
Permanent Cookies: These are cookies that are used to increase the functionality of the site, to provide a faster and better service to our visitors, and remain valid until they are deleted by you through browsers or until the expiration date. These types of cookies are used to remember your preferences and to personalize your website usage. This usage includes cookies that record your password and keep your website session open continuously, thus saving you the trouble of entering a password more than once each time you visit the website, and cookies that remember and recognize you on your next visit to the website.
Session Cookies: These are temporary cookies used during your visit to the site and deleted after the browser is closed. These types of cookies do not contain personal data and help reduce the need for personal data to be transferred over the internet. You can delete or prevent these cookies from being used; However, disabling these cookies may result in reduced Site performance and restricted user experience.
Google Analytics:
Function: Monitoring / Analysis
Purpose of Use: To measure and analyze the visitor movements coming to the site from different angles in order to increase the performance and user experience.
Working Method: https://www.afeks.com.tr provides anonymous collective data about what screens you browse and what you do on the site.
Cookie Type: Third Party, Persistent and Session cookies
How Can You Control Cookie Usage?

It is not mandatory to use cookies to use our site; You have the opportunity to customize your preferences for cookies by changing your browser’s settings.

If you set your browser to block all cookies, you can continue to use our Site; however, he may not be able to access all functions of the Site or

you may be limited, the quality of your user experience may be reduced.

Google Analytics https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Google Chrome http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
Internet Explorer

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-

delete-manage-cookies


Mozilla Firefox http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies
Opera http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/
Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=en EN
What Are Your Rights as a Data Owner?

In accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK, your personal data,

learning whether it has been processed,
to request information regarding this if it has been processed,
learning the purpose of processing and whether they are used appropriately,
Know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data have been transferred,
To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,
Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons for its processing disappear, and to request the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
To request the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data

We would like to inform you that you have the rights.

Your requests regarding your rights in question, preferably by filling in all the information specified in the KVKK Application Form on our website,

By coming personally to our head office at …………………………………
In order to identify your identity and not to inform the wrong people, by means of a notary public or by registered mail,
Via our registered electronic mail (KEP) address in the form of ………. @ Hs02.kep.tr,
(if any) by sending an e-mail to kvkk @ …. com.tr using the e-mail address previously notified to the Company and registered in our systems.

or by other methods to be determined by the Board in the future.

× WhatsApp Contact